This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Reuse-Recycle IT website,
https://Reuse-RecycleIT.com.au

Reuse-Recycle IT is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Reuse-Recycle IT is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Browsing

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Web Server Log File Data

Our Web Server automatically record information when you use our Website, such as your IP address, the type of browser you are using and its settings, the third party website you visited immediately prior to accessing our website, the operating system you are using, the domain name of your Internet service provider, the search terms you use on our Website, the specific Website pages you visit, and the duration of your visits.

Security and Encryption

For your protection we run under the HTTPS secure protocol with 128-bit encryption. This keeps your information extremely secure.

Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Reuse-Recycle IT customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

When Do We Collect Information?

We collect information from you when you enter details on our site to contact us.

How Do We Use Your Information?

Upon contacting us you will supply an email address. We collect your email address in order to:


  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.


  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.


We will maintain a standard and adhere to the following;


  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.


  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.


  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.


  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.


  • Allow users to stop receiving marketing upon request via RRIT@Reuse-RecycleIT.com.au


Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Does Our Site Allow Third Party Behavioural Tracking?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioural tracking.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.
https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We have not enabled Google AdWords or AdSense on our website but we may do so in the future.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Reuse-Recycle IT takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Reuse-Recycle IT reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Removing or Correcting Your Information

Should you wish to have your user or personal information removed or corrected, you have the right to request this. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. In the case of a removal request we will take reasonable steps to destroy your information through Data Scrubbing and other methods necessary.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Reuse-Recycle IT reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Privacy Policy Revision Date

Our Privacy Policy was last revised on October 27th, 2017.

Contacting Us

Reuse-Recycle IT welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone: +61 2 6282 7844

Reuse-Recycle IT
Attn: Privacy Policy,
Quayside Ground Floor G05
50 Eastlake Parade, Kingston, ACT 2604
AUSTRALIA

Email: RRIT@Reuse-RecycleIT.com.au